Privacy policy

 
 

This privacy policy sets out how Somisetty Landmark uses and protects any information that you give Somisetty Landmark when you use this website.Somisetty Landmark is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.
Somisetty Landmark may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 15 January 2014.

What we collectWe may collect the following information:

  • Guest Name and Email Address
  • Contact information including Phone Number

What we do with the information we gatherWe require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to confirm your reservation.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new offers, special discounts.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone.

SecurityWe are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookiesA cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websitesOur website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at  info@somisettylandmark.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Our Address.
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.
Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below:
# 7-89/2, Cinema Road, Tatipaka,
Dindi Area, Razole Mandal, Konaseema,
E.G.Dist, Andhra Pradesh-533249.
 Phone: 08862 249991/2/3/4
 Mobile: +91 833 297 9991
 E mail: info@somisettylandmark.com
 Web: www.somisettylandmark.com

 

 

 

Reservation

1

Contact Details:

Phone: 08862 249991/2/3/4

Mobile: +91 8332979991

Email: info@somisettylandmark.com

Address:# 7-132/1, Cinema Road, Tatipaka, Dindi Area, Razole Mandal, Konaseema, E.G.Dist, Andhra Pradesh-533249.

Rooms Overview

room 1
Deluxe
₹ 2600Per Night

Well equipped rooms to cater the needs of business and leisure travelers alike to suit their budget.
complimentary mineral water bottle, -free newspaper, -24hrs running hot/cold water.

  • Breakfast
  • Digital Safe Locker
  • 32" LED TV
  • Writing table & Chair
Read More
room 2
Club
₹ 3000Per Night

Tastefully appointed and well equipped rooms with guest amenities including complimentary wireless internet connectivity.

  • Breakfast
  • Digital Safe Locker
  • 32" LED TV
  • Mini Bar
  • Tea/Coffee Maker
  • Writing table & chair
Read More
room 3
Suite
₹ 5500Per Night

Luxuriously furnished with a separate sitting room to enjoy splendid ambience & unwind in the comfort of contemporary look.

  • Breakfast
  • Digital Safe Locker
  • 32" LED TV
  • Mini Bar
  • Tea/Coffee Maker
  • Writing table & chair
Read More

Somisetty Landmark is a first class full service hotel with 3 star facilities in the heart of Konaseema